Job Seeker Visa

Counsellor : Nisha Bharti

Description


Germany job seeker visa is for foreign national who intend to work in Germany. The visa allows them for a continuous stay and job search in Germany for 6 months. Germany job seeker visa (long or short term) is a temporary residence permit.

File Processing Time:

12 weeks from the submission of application.

Eligible fields:

Graduate in Engineering, Computer Science & IT, Natural Sciences, Medicine, and Nursing etc.

Required Work Experience:

Any candidate having a Bachelor's degree with good percentile and possessing at least 36 months of experience in relevant fields.

Educational Qualification:

Minimum 16 years of STEM education (Science, Engineering, Technical or Mathematics).

KEY HIGHLIGHTS

Degree Evaluation

Marksheet evaluation as per Anabin certificate

German Language

Complementary German language classes from Max Mueller Institute.

Visa Date

Priority visa appointment date for interview.

Jobs Assistance

Connecting you with employer for right job opening in Germany.

Price : INR 45000.00 /-

BUY SERVICES

Description


Germany job seeker visa is for foreign national who intend to work in Germany. The visa allows them for a continuous stay and job search in Germany for 6 months. Germany job seeker visa (long or short term) is a temporary residence permit.


  • Candidates should have sufficient funds (5 lacs) in their accounts (or parents) to prove that they have sufficient funds to pay for their living costs in the first 6 months in Germany.
  • Visa will be issued only for the 6 months in India, and once they land in Germany they have to find the job in those six months (of course we will help them)
  • Also before they come to Germany, the candidates have to book their accommodation and get a rental contract from the landlord in Germany (we will help them), this is a very mandatory document to be included in the visa application.
  • Germany Embassy has a mandatory visa interview for every Germany job seeker visa applicant.

  • Three photographs (35 X 45, glossy finish, 80% face, white background).
  • Documents to prove your educational qualifications.
  • Valid passport with a validity of at least 12 months.
  • Work Experience: CV with educational and employment details.
  • Proof of personal status in India (marriage, birth certificate etc).
  • Proof of accommodation in Germany.
  • Two referral letters
  • Proof of sufficient funds to sustain the stay (Bank Accounts, Tax assessment form etc).
  • Travel and health insurance
  • Motivation letter outlining the details like: purpose of seeking job in Germany, plan of action to get job, time required to secure a job etc. The letter should have next career plans if job search in Germany is unsuccessful.

Germany is one of the most developed countries and is a hub for industries and companies from diversified sectors. It is home to automobile, engineering, software, pharmaceutical, healthcare, biotechnology, energy firms and many more.

  • Top reasons why you should apply for and desire to work in Germany are:
  • Has one of the lowest rates of youth unemployment in the world.
  • Enormous career opportunities in diversified sector
  • Flexible working hours
  • English is the medium of communication in office as well as in society
  • Ongoing skill shortage due to ageing German population
  • Public transportation is affordable and the best
  • High wages and salaries
  • Secure environment


Candidates should have sufficient funds (5 lacs) in their accounts (or parents) to prove that they have sufficient funds to pay for their living costs in the first 6 months in Germany.

Visa will be issued only for the 6 months in India, and once they land in Germany they have to find the job in those six months.


Also before they come to Germany, the candidates have to book their accommodation and get a rental contract from the landlord in Germany (we will help them), this is a very mandatory document to be included in the visa application.

Germany Embassy has a mandatory visa interview for every Germany job seeker visa applicant.

Reviews

Check out what our students say!